line decor
     [Accueil]
line decor

Presentation of the laboratory

Research Domains

Laboratory Publications

Scientific Instrumentation

University Relations

Jobs

People/Oganization chart


Links :

ChlamyStation : Chlamydomonas Photosynthetic Mutant Collection

PredAlgo : multi-subcellular localization prediction tool dedicated to Algae

IBPC : Institut de Biologie Physico-Chimique

LabEx DYNAMO


Alumni Back to Current Lab Members -->

    Permanent Staff : Researchers and Technicians

NAME Position
RAPPAPORT Fabrice Researcher
DRAPIER Dominique Engineer
BEAL Daniel Engineer
ALRIC Jean Researcher
MANNEVY Marie-Noël Lab administrator
FINAZZI Giovanni Researcher
GIRARD-BASCOU Jacqueline Assistant Professor
SIMON Nicole Technician
BENNOUN Pierre Researcher
DELOSME René Researcher
DELOSME Monique Engineer
POPOT Jean-Luc Researcher
PICOT Daniel Researcher
PIERRE Yves Researcher
DELEPELAIRE Philippe Researcher
LAVERGNE Jérôme Researcher
BUCHLEN Sylvie Engineer
DINER Bruce Researcher
MASSON Arlette Assistant Professor
BARBIERI Gérard Researcher
CHABAUD Raymond Researcher


    Visiting scientists

NAME Position
DUTTON Leslie Professor Philadelphia University
REDDING Kevin Professor Arizona University
ADAM Zach Professor Hebrew University of Jerusalem
KALLAS Toivo Professor Oshkosh University
VERMEGLIO André Chercheur CEA
STERN David Professor Cornell University
OLIVE Jacqueline Chercheur CNRS
BASSI Roberto Professor Vérone University
ALBERTSSON Per-Ake Professor Malmoe University
CROFTS Toni Professor Urbana University
BABCOCK Gerry Professor Michigan University


    Post-doctoral Fellows

NAME, First Name
CAVAIUOLO Marina BUCHERT Felix de SAINT GERMAIN Alexandre
TOURASSE Nicolas FU Han-Yi WANG Fei
QI Yafei SUAY Loreto TAKAHASHI Hiroko
OZAWA Shin-Ishiro WEI Lili JOHNSON Xenie
MESLET-CLADIERE Laurence CARDOL Pierre SANTA-BARBARA Stefano
LEZHNEVA Lina RAYNAUD Cécile JASAITIS Audrius
MINAI Limor BYRDIN Martin JOHNSON Giles
ZITO Francesca GUERGOVA-KURAS Mariana SCHRODA Michael
FEY Julien NIETCHKE Wolfgang BAYMANN Frauke
BOWES Jane KRAMER David COX Raymond
KETCHNER Susan LARSEN Ulla GARAB Gyözö


    PhD Students

NAME, First Name (PhD defense)
WIETRZYNSKI Wojciech (2017) NAWROCKI Wojciech (2016) CLOWEZ Sophie (2014)
HOUILLE Laura (2012) TROUILLARD Martin (2011) MALNOE Alizée (2011)
BOULOUIS Alix (2010) BAILLEUL Benjamin (2009) DERRIEN Benoit (2009)
SAINT-MARCOUX Denis (2009) LOISELAY Christelle (2007) CUNI Aude (2004)
EBERHARD Stephan (2003) WOSTRIKOFF Katia (2002) MAJERAN Wojciech (2002)
RIMBAULT Blandine (2001) BREYTON Cécile (1997) KURAS Richard (1995)
RAPPAPORT Fabrice (1994) ATTEIA Ariane (1994) BULTE Laurence (1990)
GIRARD-BASCOU Jacqueline (1988) LEMAIRE Claire (1987) CHOQUET Yves (1987)
VALLON Olivier (1986) de VITRY Catherine (1984) DELEPELAIRE Philippe (1984)
WOLLMAN Francis-André (1982) BOUGES-BOCQUET Bernadette (1974) BENNOUN Pierre (1971)
JOLIOT Anne (1968) DELOSME René (1967) JOLIOT Pierre (1961)

--> Thesis List


 

© UMR7141